Wheel Aggressive USHF Rocky Mountain Omnium, Presented by Adaptive Adventures

TIME TRIAL RESULTS Cherry Creek Reservoir, 5/31/02 10.5 miles

DIVISION: QUAD  
Place Name Hometown Team Time Points  
1 Harlan, Jim Crested Butte, CO Adaptive Adventures 43:19 45  
2 Watson, James Winfield, KS Unattached 53:00 37  
3 Hecht, Manfred Aurora, CO Wheel Aggressive D.N.S. 30

DIVISION: CITIZEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Time Points  
1 Zucarelli, Steve Tuscon, AZ Unattached 40:45 45  
2 Rundle, John Denver, CO Unattached 43:27 37  
3 Bernal, Luis Denver, CO Unattached 43:58 30

DIVISION: WOMEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Time Points  
1 Dana, Alicia Vermont Unattached 38:31 45  
2 Bascio, Monica Evergreen, CO Wheel Aggressive 39:22 37  
3 Ramsey, Sherry Littleton, CO Invacare Top End 43:50 30  
4 Prussia, Kim Denver, CO Wheel Aggressive 49:13 25  
5 Hovey, Ashley Conifer, CO Unattached 49:15 21  
6 Downing, Tricia Denver, CO Unattached 55:16 19

DIVISION: MEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Time Points  
1 Albor, Allejandro Sacramento, CA A-won Handcycles 30:28 45  
2 McNeice, Scott St. Petersburg, FL Armstrong Sports / Indigo Coffee 30:37 37  
3 Blanchette, Craig Vancouver, WA Freedom Ryder 30:59 30  
4 Updike, Matthew Golden, CO Wheel Aggressive 31:39 25  
5 Bond, Michel St. Petersburg, FL Armstrong Sports / Indigo Coffee 33:45 21  
6 Hockensmith, Greg Tuscon, AZ Wheel Aggressive 33:59 19  
7 Gilger, Jean-Scott North Olmsted, OH Invacare / Top End 34:22 17  
8 Wagner, Rich San Diego, CA Unattached 35:24 15  
9 Combs, Brent Lakewood, CO Wheel Aggressive 36:08 12  
10 Strickland, Warren Grayson, LA Wheel Aggressive 39:24 11  
11 Meaders, Justin Dallas, TX Unattached 40:00 10

Wheel Aggressive USHF Rocky Mountain Omnium, Presented by Adaptive Adventures

Road Race Results D.I.A. , 6/01/02 25 miles

DIVISION: QUAD  
Place Name Hometown Team Time Points  
1 Harlan, Jim Crested Butte, CO Adaptive Adventures 54:29 45  
2 Hecht, Manfred Aurora, CO Wheel Aggressive 1:08:07 37  
3 Watson, James Winfield, KS Unattached 1:10:02 30

DIVISION: CITIZEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Time Points  
1 Zucarelli, Steve Tuscon, AZ Unattached 1:41:37 45  
2 Bernal, Luis Denver, CO Unattached 1:45:51 37  
3 Rundle, John Denver, CO Unattached D.N.S. -

DIVISION: WOMEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Time Points  
1 Dana, Alicia Vermont Unattached 1:36:47 45  
2 Bascio, Monica Evergreen, CO Wheel Aggressive 1:47:17 37  
3 Ramsey, Sherry Littleton, CO Invacare Top End 1:53:56 30  
4 Hovey, Ashley Confier, CO Unattached 2:02:39 25  
5 Prussia, Kim Demver. CP Wheel Aggressive 2:04:42 21  
6 Downing, Tricia Denver, CO Unattached D.N.S. -

DIVISION: MEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Time Points  
1 Albor, Allejandro Sacramento, CA A-won Handcycles 1:13:07 45  
2 McNeice, Scott St. Petersburg, FL Armstrong Sports / Indigo Coffee 1:13:08 37  
3 Blanchette, Craig Vancouver, WA Freedom Ryder 1:13:09 30  
4 Updike, Matthew Golden, CO Wheel Aggressive 1:19:00 25  
5 Gilger, Jean-Scott North Olmsted, OH Invacare / Top End 1:20:55 21  
6 Hockensmith, Greg Tuscon, AZ Wheel Aggressive 1:23:38 19  
7 Bond, Michel St. Petersburg, FL Armstrong Sports / Indigo Coffee 1:24:48 17  
8 Wagner, Rich San Diego, CA Unattached 1:25:08 15  
9 Combs, Brent Lakewood, CO Wheel Aggressive 1:31:33 12  
10 Meaders, Justin Dallas, TX Unattached 1:40:38 11  
11 Strickland, Warren Grayson, LA Wheel Aggressive D.N.F. -

Wheel Aggressive USHF Rocky Mountain Omnium, Presented by Adaptive Adventures

Criterium Results City Park , 6/02/02 30 minutes

DIVISION: QUAD  
Place Name Hometown Team Points  
1 Harlan, Jim Crested Butte, CO Adaptive Adventures 45  
2 Watson, James Winfield, KS Unattached 37  
3 Hecht, Manfred Aurora, CO Wheel Aggressive -

DIVISION: CITIZEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Points  
1 Zucarelli, Steve Tuscon, AZ Unattached 45  
2 Bernal, Luis Denver, CO Unattached 37  
3 Rundle, John Denver, CO Unattached 30  
4 Feeney, Matt Frasier, CO Adaptive Adventures 25  
5 Fairbanks, Corey Denver, CO Unattached 21

DIVISION: WOMEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Points  
1 Bascio, Monica Evergreen, CO Wheel Aggressive 45  
2 Dana, Alicia Vermont Unattached 37  
3 Ramsey, Sherry Littleton, CO Invacare Top End 30  
4 Hovey, Ashley Confier, CO Unattached 25  
5 Prussia, Kim Demver. CP Wheel Aggressive 21  
6 Downing, Tricia Denver, CO Unattached D.N.S.

DIVISION: MEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Points  
1 McNeice, Scott St. Petersburg, FL Armstrong Sports / Indigo Coffee 45  
2 Blanchette, Craig Vancouver, WA Freedom Ryder 37  
3 Hockensmith, Greg Tuscon, AZ Wheel Aggressive 30  
4 Albor, Allejandro Sacramento, CA A-won Handcycles 25  
5 Updike, Matthew Golden, CO Wheel Aggressive 21  
6 Bond, Michel St. Petersburg, FL Armstrong Sports / Indigo Coffee 19  
7 Combs, Brent Lakewood, CO Wheel Aggressive 17  
8 Meaders, Justin Dallas, TX Unattached 15  
9 Strickland, Warren Grayson, LA Wheel Aggressive 12  
10 Gilger, Jean-Scott North Olmsted, OH Invacare / Top End D.N.F.  
11 Wagner, Rich San Diego, CA Unattached D.N.S.

Wheel Aggressive USHF Rocky Mountain Omnium, Presented by Adaptive Adventures

OVERALL RESULTS

DIVISION: QUAD  
Place Name Hometown Team Points  
1 Harlan, Jim Crested Butte, CO Adaptive Adventures 135  
2 Watson, James Winfield, KS Unattached 104  
3 Hecht, Manfred Aurora, CO Wheel Aggressive 37  


DIVISION: CITIZEN  

Place Name Hometown Team Points  
1 Zucarelli, Steve Tuscon, AZ Unattached 127  
2 Bernal, Luis Denver, CO Unattached 97  
3 Rundle, John Denver, CO Unattached 62  
4 Feeney, Matt Frasier, CO Adaptive Adventures 45  
5 Fairbanks, Corey Denver, CO Unattached 21

DIVISION: WOMEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Points  
1 Dana, Alicia Vermont Unattached 127  
2 Bascio, Monica Evergreen, CO Wheel Aggressive 119  
3 Ramsey, Sherry Littleton, CO Invacare Top End 90  
4 Hovey, Ashley Confier, CO Unattached 64  
5 Prussia, Kim Demver. CP Wheel Aggressive 60  
6 Downing, Tricia Denver, CO Unattached 18

DIVISION: MEN  
Place Name Hometown Team Points  
1 McNeice, Scott St. Petersburg, FL Armstrong Sports / Indigo Coffee 119  
2 Albor, Allejandro Sacramento, CA A-won Handcycles 115  
3 Blanchette, Craig Vancouver, WA Freedom Ryder 97  
4 Updike, Matthew Golden, CO Wheel Aggressive 71  
5 Hockensmith, Greg Tuscon, AZ Wheel Aggressive 66  
6 Bond, Michel St. Petersburg, FL Armstrong Sports / Indigo Coffee 57  
7 Combs, Brent Lakewood, CO Wheel Aggressive 43  
8 Meaders, Justin Dallas, TX Unattached 36  
9 Gilger, Jean-Scott** North Olmsted, OH Invacare / Top End 38  
10 Wagner, Rich San Diego, CA Unattached 30  
11 Strickland, Warren Grayson, LA Wheel Aggressive 23

** Relegated for overall Omnium placing -- Did not complete critieriium